South Central Railway Recruitment 2019, 4117 Apprentice & Other Vacancies, Apply Online @ scr.indianrailways.gov.in

0

South Central Railway |Post Name: Trade Apprentice | Total Vacancies:  4103 | Last Date 08.12.2019 | Apply online @ scr.indianrailways.gov.in

South Central Railway Recruitment 2019: South Central Railway is officially out of the recruitment notification for 4117 candidates to fill their Apprentice jobs in All over India. The aspirants who are looking for the Central Govt jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the online application for the South Central Railway  Notification 2019 will start on 09th November 2019. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 08th December 2019 for South Central Railway Recruitment 2019. Furthermore, to know more information about Apprentice Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria for the South Central Railway Recruitment 2019  are given below.



South Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Latest Notification Details

Organization NameSouth Central Railway
Job TypeRailway Jobs
Advertisement NumberNo.SCR/P-HQ/111/Act. App/2019
Job NameApprentice
Apply ModeOnline
Total Vacancy4103
Job LocationAcross India
Starting Date for Submission of online application09.11.2019
Last Date for Submission of online application08.12.2019
Official Websitescr.indianrailways.gov.in

South Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Vacancy Details

South Central Railway has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2019. They invite 4117 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

S. No.TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
1AC MECHANIC36186624105249
2CARPENTER2141816
3DIESEL MECHANIC954817263262640
4ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS21411018
5ELECTRICIAN1306523587354871
6ELECTRONIC MECHANIC157271043102
7FITTER2181093941455941460
8MACHINIST1151973274
9MMW31621224
10MMTM1031712
11PAINTER531031940
12WELDER894416160243597
Grand Total607302110140416894103


South Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Age Limit

To apply for the South Central Railway job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

  • The candidates should have completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years of age as on the cut-off date for receiving online applications i.e., 08 Dec 2019 
  • Accordingly, the eligible Date of Birth range for different communities check notification:

South Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various South Central Railway job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest South Central Railway  Notification 2019 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check South Central Railway job Qualification details below

S.No.TradeEducation Qualification
1AC MECHANIC10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Mechanic (R&AC) trade.
2CARPENTER10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Carpenter trade.
3DIESEL MECHANIC10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Diesel Mechanic trade.
4ELECTRICAL/ ELECTRONICS10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Electrician trade.
5ELECTRICIAN
6ELECTRONIC MECHANIC10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Electronic Mechanic trade.
7FITTER10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Fitter trade.
8MACHINIST10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Machinist trade.
9MMW10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance or Millwright Maintenance trade.
10MMTM
11PAINTER10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Painter trade.
12WELDER10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Welder trade.

South Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Application Fee Details

To apply for the 4117 Apprentice job in South Central Railway, the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Application fee paid by the candidates who have not submitted their application or whose application is rejected, will not be refunded. All application service charges shall be borne by candidates only.

  • Rs.100 for all candidates and no fee for SC/ ST/ PWD/ Women candidates.

How To Apply For South Central Railway Recruitment 2019

  • Candidates should submit their applications ONLINE only. The link for downloading the notification and filling up of online application is available on RRC/ SCR web page available at https://scr.indianrailways.gov.in/. Detailed instructions for filling up of ONLINE application are available on the website.
  • For more details please check below notification 


Official Notification
Apply Now

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here